Diary

June 2020
DayDate  EventCategory 
Mon11.00pm to 2.00pmLadies A2 : Ladies A2 vs Keighley Away Match 
Tue2 Ladies : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Red Tees - Holes 1-9Club Comp. 
   Ladies : Individual Stableford - (Q) Club Comp. 
Wed3 Mixed : Midweek Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Men from White or Yellow Tees, Women from Red TeesClub Comp. 
  1.30pm to 2.30pmMagistrates v Solicitors Visitors 
  5.20pm to 6.00pmLadies Evening League : Ladies Evening League vs West Bradford Home Match 
Thu4 Mixed : Thursday Night Fiddle - 10 Hole Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red teesClub Comp. 
  10.30am to 11.30amLadies Scratch : Ladies Scratch vs Alwoodley Home Match 
Fri55.00pm to 6.00pmMens Scratch : Men's Scratch vs Skipton Away Match 
Sat6 Mens : Presidents Day  MedalClub Comp. 
  1.30pm to 5.00pmMixed : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualfier  from 1.30pm Men from Yellows, Women from RedsClub Comp. 
Sun7 Ladies : Medal 3 & Scratch Cup Qualifier  Top 8 Gross Qualify for MatchplayClub Comp. 
   Mixed : Sunday Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red tees, Qualifier in Summer MonthsClub Comp. 
Mon8     
Tue9 Ladies : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Red Tees - Holes 1-9Club Comp. 
   Ladies : Medal 3 & Scratch Cup Qualifier  Top 8 Gross Qualify for MatchplayClub Comp. 
Wed10 Mixed : Midweek Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Men from White or Yellow Tees, Women from Red TeesClub Comp. 
  5.20pm to 6.00pmLadies Evening League : Ladies Evening League vs Bradford Home Match 
Thu11 Mixed : Thursday Night Fiddle - 10 Hole Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red teesClub Comp. 
  9.30am to 2.00pmLadies : Ladies Open Open Comp. 
  9.30am to 10.30amSeniors : Seniors vs Woodhall Hills Away Match 
  12.30pm to 1.30pmLadies B : Ladies B Team vs Bradford Away Match 
Fri121.30pm to 2.30pmLadies Scratch : Ladies Scratch v Hallamshire Home Match 
  5.00pm to 6.00pmMens 8-15 : 8-15's vs Rawdon Away Match 
  5.00pm to 6.00pmMens Scratch : Men's Scratch vs Bingley St Ives Home Match 
Sat13 Mens : 3 Man Team  2 to Count StablefordClub Comp. 
  1.30pm to 5.00pmMixed : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualfier  from 1.30pm Men from Yellows, Women from RedsClub Comp. 
Sun14 Mixed : Sunday Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red tees, Qualifier in Summer MonthsClub Comp. 
  1.00pm to 1.30pmLadies Weekend League : Ladies Weekend League vs Bracken Ghyll Away Match 
Mon158.00am to 3.00pmSeniors : Seniors Open Open Comp. 
Tue16 Ladies : 4BBB Stableford Club Comp. 
   Ladies : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Red Tees - Holes 1-9Club Comp. 
Wed17 Mixed : Midweek Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Men from White or Yellow Tees, Women from Red TeesClub Comp. 
Thu18 Mixed : Thursday Night Fiddle - 10 Hole Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red teesClub Comp. 
  9.30am to 10.30amSeniors : Seniors vs Branshaw Away Match 
  1.00pm to 2.00pmLadies A2 : Ladies A2 vs Doncaster Home Match 
  1.00pm to 2.00pmLadies B : Ladies B Team vs Wheatley Away Match 
Fri1910.30am to 11.30amLadies Scratch : Ladies Scratch vs Alwoodley Away Match 
  5.00pm to 6.00pmMens 8-15 : 8-15's vs Rawdon Home Match 
  5.00pm to 6.00pmMens Scratch : Men's Scratch vs Cleckheaton Home Match 
Sat20 Mens : Medal, Rabbits Cup, EGU Gold Medal  Shipley Cup & Lister Scratch Round 1Club Comp. 
  1.30pm to 5.00pmMixed : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualfier  from 1.30pm Men from Yellows, Women from RedsClub Comp. 
Sun21 Mens : Shipley Cup & Lister Scratch Round 2 Club Comp. 
   Mixed : Sunday Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red tees, Qualifier in Summer MonthsClub Comp. 
  11.00am to 11.30amLadies Weekend League : Ladies Weekend League vs Howley Hall Away Match 
Mon22 Ladies A2 : Ladies A2 vs Leeds Away Match 
Tue23 Ladies : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Red Tees - Holes 1-9Club Comp. 
   Ladies : Ladies Presidents Day  StablefordClub Comp. 
Wed24 Mixed : Midweek Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Men from White or Yellow Tees, Women from Red TeesClub Comp. 
Thu25 Mixed : Thursday Night Fiddle - 10 Hole Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red teesClub Comp. 
  9.30am to 10.30amSeniors : Seniors vs Harrogate  Lunch to followHome Match 
Fri26     
Sat27 Mens : June Medal - Carr Scratch  Carr Scratch - Top 8 Gross Qualify for MatchplayClub Comp. 
  1.30pm to 5.00pmMixed : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualfier  from 1.30pm Men from Yellows, Women from RedsClub Comp. 
Sun28 Ladies : Medal 4 & Coronation Cup Qualifier  Top 4 Nett Qualify for Matchplay on 13/09 or 18/09Club Comp. 
   Mixed : Sunday Stableford  Men from Yellow tees, Women from Red tees, Qualifier in Summer MonthsClub Comp. 
Mon291.30pm to 2.30pmLadies A2 : Ladies A2 vs Leeds Home Match 
Tue30 Ladies : 9 Hole Stableford (Handicap Qualifier)  Red Tees - Holes 1-9Club Comp. 
   Ladies : Medal 4 & Coronation Cup Qualifier  Top 4 Nett Qualify for Matchplay on 13/09 or 18/09Club Comp. 

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:57am to 4:07pm

Diary Synchronisation
 
Copyright © The Shipley Golf Club, 2011-2019. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View